Pricing · Clear starting points

Straightforward pricing.

Starting prices for every service. Larger projects are quoted after a short call, and you'll always know the number before we shoot.

Which option fits me?

I just need photos

A photo shoot, from $600. Brand photography sets start at $1,200.

I want to post every month

The monthly content partnership, $1,800 a month. Not sure yet? Start with the $950 Kickoff.

I want a TV or brand video

A commercial from $1,500 (three for $4,200), or a brand film from $2,000.

ServiceWhat's includedStarting at
Content
Brand Kickoff SessionFirst-time clientsOne hour on location, 50 edited photos, 2 short videos, delivered within a week$950
Monthly content partnershipA recurring shoot day, photos plus vertical video every month, content calendar$1,800per month
Brand photographyYour people, space and work, organized into sets for your website, social and ads$1,200
Food and menu photographyMenus, specials and packaged food, sized for your menu, website and delivery apps$600
Product photographyClean store shots, styled social shots and detail shots, at your business$600
Photography dayHalf or full dayHeadshots, interiors or events, edited and sized for every use$1,500half day, full day $2,500
Drone add-onAerial stills and video added to any shoot. FAA Part 107 certified$300
Video
Brand story or recruiting filmConcept, script, one shoot day, edit with one revision, social cutdowns$2,000
TV or theater commercial15, 30 or 60 second spot delivered to broadcast specs, plus cutdowns. Three spots shot together: $4,200$1,500
Ongoing
Social media management: Essentials8 posts a month on two platforms, captions, scheduling, monthly report$600per month
Social media management: Growth12 posts and 4 reels, stories, Google Business Profile posts, replies handled$1,200per month
Social media management: FullMonthly shoot day plus everything in Growth, ad creative on request$2,400per month
Google Business Profile setupCategories, services, hours, photos and description set up or cleaned up$400
Google Business Profile managementNew photos and posts every week, and a reply to every review$250per month
Websites
Starter siteFive pages, schema, SEO titles, photo shoot, launch and indexing$3,000
Local SEO siteService pages, town pages, FAQ, case studies, blog setup$5,000
Site careMonthly photos, pages, posts and a Search Console check-in$300per month

Which one?

Content day, monthly content, or management.

Three ways to work together, side by side. Most businesses start on the left and move right.

Content dayMonthly content partnershipSocial media management
Best forTrying it. A launch, a season, a refresh.Businesses that post themselves but want a steady supply of real content.Owners who want the whole feed off their plate.
You get50 photos, 2 to 4 reels, caption startersA shoot day every month, photos plus reels, a content calendarEverything in monthly content, plus posting, captions, replies and a report
Who postsYouYou, from an organized libraryMe, every week
ShootsOneMonthlyMonthly (Full plan)
CommitmentNoneMonth to month after a first stretchMonth to month after a first stretch
Starting at$950 first-time clients$1,800 a month$600 a month (Essentials), $1,200 (Growth), $2,400 (Full)

Content day

$950 first-time clients

Best for
Trying it. A launch, a season, a refresh.
You get
50 photos, 2 to 4 reels, caption starters
Who posts
You
Shoots
One
Commitment
None

Monthly content partnership

$1,800 a month

Best for
Businesses that post themselves but want a steady supply of real content.
You get
A shoot day every month, photos plus reels, a content calendar
Who posts
You, from an organized library
Shoots
Monthly
Commitment
Month to month after a first stretch

Social media management

$600 a month (Essentials), $1,200 (Growth), $2,400 (Full)

Best for
Owners who want the whole feed off their plate.
You get
Everything in monthly content, plus posting, captions, replies and a report
Who posts
Me, every week
Shoots
Monthly (Full plan)
Commitment
Month to month after a first stretch

Every quote includes

  • Licensed music on every video
  • Full rights to use the work anywhere
  • Travel inside Cache Valley
  • A timeline agreed before the shoot

Travel

Cache Valley is included. Bear Lake, Ogden, Salt Lake and beyond add a travel fee, quoted up front, never a surprise on the invoice.

Booking

A deposit holds the date and the balance is due on delivery. Ongoing plans are billed monthly. Rush turnaround is available for most projects.

Not ready for a full project?

Start with a $950 Brand Kickoff: one hour at your business, 50 edited photos and 2 short videos, delivered within a week.

See the Kickoff

Next step

Let's plan your first shoot.

A 15-minute call is enough to know what to shoot, what it costs and when you'll have it.

“Every time we need a photographer we can trust to be professional and high quality, Sarah is the first person we call.”

Brighton M. · Google review

FAA Part 107 drone certified
30+ local brands
Replies within one business day